PRIVACY POLICY

Musosales is bound by the Privacy Act (1988)

It is the undertaking of Musosales to adhere to the following policy with regards to the collection of personal information

If you disclose personal information to third parties this policy will not apply and you will be subject to the privacy policy of that third party. MusoSales will not intentionally or knowingly pass on any personal information gathered on this website unless authorised or requested by the owner of that personal information to do so.

By accessing or using Musosales services, including the Musosales web site you agree to the use and disclosure of your personal information in the manner described in this policy.

What personal information is collected
Musosales collects personal information that is necessary for it, or its related bodies to provide the range of services they offer.

Personal information collected by Musosales may include:

How is personal information collected
Musosales collects personal information in a number of ways, including:

How is personal information used
Your personal Information may be used for the following purposes:

How is personal information disclosed
Musosales may disclose personal information to individuals and organisations other than Musosales. The organisations to which we may disclose personal information include:

Important
If you do not want Musosales to disclose your personal information to these individuals and organisations do not submit enquiries.

How to access your personal information
You have a right to access your personal Information. If you wish to access your personal information please contact :

Email :sales@musosales.com

Musosales, Linked Sites and personal information
When you visit a website or use an application on Musosales web site, Musosales records anonymous information such as IP address, time, date, referring url, pages accessed and documents downloaded, type of browser and operating system

What if I have a problem?
If you have a problem, complaint, want to change your personal information or just wish to enquire about this privacy please contact us.

Email :sales@musosales.com

How this policy changes
This policy may change over time. All changes will be published on this website.

About security and personal Information
Musosales takes reasonable steps to protect personal information collected from misuse, loss, unauthorised access, modifications or disclosure.



Like our facebook page to keep up to date with all the latest offers and pre loved instruments.